Welcome!     EnteR STill WaTEr...
Home | Facebook | Friendster | Photobucket |
My Photo
Location: Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

  • Archives
    March 2006
    April 2006
    June 2006
    October 2006
    January 2007
    February 2007
    March 2007
    April 2007
    May 2007
    June 2007
    July 2007
    August 2007
    September 2007
    October 2007
    November 2007
    December 2007
    January 2008
    February 2008
    March 2008
    May 2008
    July 2008
    August 2008
    February 2009

    Sunday, April 16, 2006

    Easter break!!!
    boring shit....... and im like down wit sum weird arse skin disease!!!
    itchylaa!! esp at the feets!! omgomg it looks like mosquito bites, but there
    ain no mozzies in my room!!!!!!
    BARGH!!!!! itchy!!!!!
    anywayz cant wait for the mornington trip....
    basically, easter for me means.. gaming, gaming and more gaming!!!
    anything out of that norm is a welcome addition.... and i havent been adding much!!
    well i can!! but choose not to :D

    looking back at the year (my quarter-year evaluation), this year has been kinda
    promising... coz.... as i have found out.... 'fun' doesnt really come looking for
    you in this country.... one has to go out and look for it.... unlike in malaysia.
    in malaysia fun comes looking for u :P u just have to embrace!!!! hahahah.
    so yeah ive been rather active socially this year. Maybe coz like im living right smack in the middle of city.... unlike last years shithole. and things finally feel like they're piecing up right... so im just gonna sit back and carefully observe where all the pieces are falling. One has to be quite cautious on newfound

    ppfft.. im actually chatting wif a few.... and cant really concentrate!!
    i'll write up more after the trip

    WilZC at 6:57 AM


    Yes, I know the count is pathetic
    Counter Sponsor's Link