Welcome!     EnteR STill WaTEr...
Home | Facebook | Friendster | Photobucket |
My Photo
Name:
Location: Melbourne, Victoria, Australia
  • MORE ABOUT ME!

  • Archives
    March 2006
    April 2006
    June 2006
    October 2006
    January 2007
    February 2007
    March 2007
    April 2007
    May 2007
    June 2007
    July 2007
    August 2007
    September 2007
    October 2007
    November 2007
    December 2007
    January 2008
    February 2008
    March 2008
    May 2008
    July 2008
    August 2008
    February 2009
    "
     

    Thursday, April 20, 2006

    aight... post-mornington bloggie!!!
    started out reaaal bad, couldnt sleep at night.....
    woke up pretty early, and really bugged... but still looking forward for the trip..
    grabbed some bfast, dragged tina up and headed to the meeting point. At the place, i was just, well minding my own biz, half asleep and.. on the lookout for...
    someone :D and.. of course.. other potentials.....
    SADLY!!!! someone couldnt make the trip!!! and there were no potential others!!
    omg what a sad n disapointing trip!!!
    went on the bus, 1hour journey, bosanyer!! played that 10 mp3's in my hp over n over again n syok sendiri.... Then i started getting hyper!! couldnt stay wif tina coz im like getting hyper and
    shes just all gloomy and cloudy so i went in front, mixed around abit and met some few interesting ppl (but not potentials la).

    First stop, T'Gallant Vineyards and winery. Tasted quite a few samples of some fine wine. Good start i guess, spite the fact everybody's drinkin on an empty tummy and the muslims just watched :S

    Next stop!! Arthur's Seat. Basically its a hilltop summit called arthurs seat and theres a .... erm.. dunno how 2 explain, some kinda cable car-like chair lift from the bottom to the summit, and it was breathtaking... albeit slow. wanted to sit wif sum other girls but.. then kesian my roomie so i sat wif tina :S
    kesian dier..... bad day for her.

    Third stop!! beach!! and LUNCH!! well lunch sucked real bad. Jay said the fish n chips here were kinda good but.. UNFORTUNATELY it tasted like crap. then me and naf n her pals went around walking by the beach and the pier. ambik gambar banyak banyak.

    after lunch, headed to Ashcombe maze. Cool place with 3 garden mazes to explore. had quite some fun in the maze, then we roamed around the park and took pictures.. and pictures and pictures...... mann naf and her pals really can take/pose for pics.
    its like soo natural!! they view life tru a frame!! and picture themselves in it all the time!!! anywayz, the rest of the park was just a dissapointment. according to the map, there was a huge lake called Lake Ashcombe and it turned out to be a pathetic pond -_- AND the lillypond turned out to be a puddle with some lillies. The windmill is like some big stand fan and the waterfalls got no water falling from them!!! well but the hanging outs and stuff was fun la....
    then we like just went home n stuff, stopped by another beach but everybody was piss tired.... n couldnt be bothered to even camwhore (add the fact that most ppl prolly used up all their memory or battery).

    reaching back to melb city, went out wif naf n aliaa (teh viennese chicks) to Max Brenner for some choc, talk and stuffie. overall, i think the trip was not thaaat bad. tho i must admit.. Naf n Aliaa saved the day :S without them i'd be lost... and just plain bored coz... i dunno.. i have SOME difficulties hanging around wif the more... chinese oriented crowd.....

    WilZC at 8:42 AM

    |


    Yes, I know the count is pathetic
    Counter Sponsor's Link